?

Log in

No account? Create an account
I Know Every Trick You Played, Whore You Laid, I know Where You Sleep
Can I Trust You? But I Dont Want To.
Recent Entries 
haha
The band will be back in the UK on Oct 12 when they’ll be playing the BBC Switch Live show in London’s Hammersmith Apollo with Fall Out Boy. Click here http://www.bbc.co.uk/switch/events/l... for full info and tickets.

I LOVE MCFLYS MYSPACE SO MUCH LOL
26th-Aug-2008 12:39 pm(no subject)
haha
this song basically is explaining how i feel right now




Can't you see I'm easily bothered by persistence 
One step from lashing out at you...
You want in to get under my skin
And call yourself a friend
I've got more friends like you
What do I do?

[Pre]
Is there no standard anymore?
What it takes, who I am, where I've been
Belong
You can't be something you're not
Be yourself, by yourself
Stay away from me
A lesson learned in life
Known from the dawn of time

[Chorus]
Respect, walk

Run your mouth when I'm not around
It's easy to achieve
You cry to weak friends that sympathize
Can you hear the violins playing you song?
Those same friends tell me your every word

[Pre]

[Chorus]

Are you talking to me?
No way punk 



30th-Jun-2008 07:40 pm - FRIENDS ONLY
haha
awww look ^^








credit to coloured_dream
27th-Jun-2008 08:58 am(no subject)
haha
aww you guys have probably seen this before but what is up wiht ryan and brendon in this and look at the awkward mmoment around 4.10 <3
25th-Jun-2008 04:15 pm - seriously VERY EXCITED
haha
oymygosh you guys today has been SOOO  awesome the following *besteverbands* are booked to play near me so im gonna get tickets we got MCFLY THE ACADEMY IS... AND SAVING AIMEE  AHHH the only thing im really dissappointed abotu is panic at the disco they go to twoo venues in the uk the astoria which i wouldnt mind going to , but dont have any way of getting there and another one somewhere in england .
i knw they're probably really busy and just stoppping at places in their path to europe but damn guys it would ahve been so awesome to see you ...have a pic lol
18th-Jun-2008 05:18 pm - Writer's Block: My Userpics
haha
umm i think it was garry the snail from spongebob squarepants dunno why lmao. i chose my current userpic because i love the song a little piece of heaven by a7x and this reminded me of it...
What was your first LiveJournal usericon and why? Why did you select your current default userpic?
17th-Jun-2008 04:18 pm - Friends only
haha
This page was loaded Sep 24th 2017, 10:29 am GMT.